Containing material from hundreds of highly distinguished contributors representing the world's top universities and institutions, the second edition has a truly global perspective. Including but not limited to Buddhist philosophies, bioethics and biomedical ethics and feminist thought.

An open access archive, index and bibliography of philosophy maintained by a community of philosophers. They monitor all sources of research content in philosophy, including journals, books, open access archives, and personal pages maintained by academics.

The Routledge Encyclopedia of Philosophy features articles from international experts across the discipline of philosophy. Topics include Anglo-American, ethical and political, cross-cultural, interdisciplinary, continental and contemporary philosophy. Like the print edition, the database features over 2000 original articles from over 1300 leading international experts across the discipline of philosophy.

AIP Publications is a database that contains a comprehensive collection of scientific and technical research articles, journals, and books published by the American Institute of Physics (AIP). It includes more than 20 journals published by AIP, as well as books, conference proceedings, and other materials.

The American Physical Society (www.aps.org) is a non-profit membership organization working to advance and diffuse the knowledge of physics through its outstanding research journals, scientific meetings, and education, outreach, advocacy and international activities.

BioOne explores economic models and strategic partnerships that balance the needs of all stakeholders, and currently demonstrates this balance by offering financially sustainable information services in the biological sciences. BioOne supports best practices that increase operational effectiveness and technological standards that integrate its content with a global network of scholarly exchange.

BIOSIS Previews combines the content of both Biological Abstracts and Biological Abstracts/RRM (Reports, Reviews, Meetings), thus providing comprehensive coverage of nearly 5,500 life science journals as well as 1,500 items from international meetings, review articles, books, book chapters, patents, and software reviews.

Containing material from hundreds of highly distinguished contributors representing the world's top universities and institutions, the second edition has a truly global perspective. Including but not limited to Buddhist philosophies, bioethics and biomedical ethics and feminist thought.

Humanities International Index provides cover-to-cover indexing and abstracting for over 1,900 titles with coverage dating as far back as 1925. HII contains more than 1.6 million records and includes all data from American Humanities Index plus bibliographic records from a multitude of international journals, books and reference works.

Full-text access to this publisher's collection of journals.

Database of the fulltext of some of the leading engineering reference handbooks, databases, and conference proceedings. Provides tabular and graphical data, including facts, figures, formulas and definitions.

MathSciNet covers Mathematical Reviews from 1940 to the present. The full text of all reviews from 1940 to the present is available on MathSciNet. Current Mathematical Publications data and reviews ready for publication are added daily. Mathematical Reviews data is added each month when the printed issue is complete.

MEDLINE provides authoritative medical information on medicine, nursing, dentistry, veterinary medicine, the health care system, pre-clinical sciences, and much more.

Past Masters encompasses the history of political thought and theory, classics, and philosophy in full-text format. It includes such resources as the Works of Charles Darwin, the complete works of Plato and Thomas Aquinas, Kant: Gesammelte Schriften, and political theory from Machiavelli to Mill.

An open access archive, index and bibliography of philosophy maintained by a community of philosophers. They monitor all sources of research content in philosophy, including journals, books, open access archives, and personal pages maintained by academics.

JSTOR (Journal Storage) is a digital library that provides online access to academic journals, books, and primary sources in the arts, humanities, and social sciences. It is a trusted source for scholarly research and provides access to over 6,000 academic journals, more than 2 million images, and over a thousand books. The platform has a user-friendly interface that makes it easy to search and access high-quality, peer-reviewed content. JSTOR also features advanced tools for research and discovery, including citation analysis and alerts for new content. It is a valuable resource for scholars, students, and researchers in the academic community.

Access to over 380 humanities and social sciences journals from over 60 scholarly publishers.

With more than 2.3 million entries, PQDT is the database of record for doctoral dissertations and master's theses. The database represents the work of authors from over 1,000 graduate schools and universities in North America and from around the globe. Over 60,000 new dissertations and theses are added to the database each year.

Web of Science provides access to Science Citation Index, Social Science Citation Index, and Arts and Humanities Citation Index.

Web of Science provides access to Science Citation Index, Social Science Citation Index, and Arts and Humanities Citation Index.

MathSciNet covers Mathematical Reviews from 1940 to the present. The full text of all reviews from 1940 to the present is available on MathSciNet. Current Mathematical Publications data and reviews ready for publication are added daily. Mathematical Reviews data is added each month when the printed issue is complete.

The Reaxys database provides detailed information on the reactions and properties, including bioactivities, of millions of chemical substances, along with chemical catalog information and literature references. Specialty features such as structure and reaction searching are included.

PubMed comprises more than 22 million citations for biomedical literature from MEDLINE, life science journals, and online books. Citations may include links to full-text content from PubMed Central and publisher web sites.